Lee Burge
Lee Stephen Burge
Born: January 9, 1993
Hereford, England
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 163
Career: 2012-2023
Foot: left
Lee Burge has compiled a career record of 108 wins, 59 draws and 78 losses with a goals against average of 0.99 in his career with Nuneaton Town, Coventry City, Sunderland AFC and Northampton Town. He began playing during the 2012 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | TNL | Nuneaton Town | 17 | 0 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-15 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 18 | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-16 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-17 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 33 | 33 | 2878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | EFL2 | Coventry City | 40 | 40 | 3555 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 40 | 40 | 3600 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-20 | EFL1 | Sunderland AFC | 5 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | EFL1 | Sunderland AFC | 41 | 41 | 3645 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 | EFL1 | Sunderland AFC | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | EFL2 | Northampton Town | 38 | 38 | 3376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | EFL1 | Northampton Town | 20 | 20 | 1756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 265 | 248 | 23445 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Post | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 298 | 281 | 23445 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | TNL | Nuneaton Town | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0.71 | 76 | 64 | .842 |
| 2014-15 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 18 | 18 | 1620 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 1.22 | 61 | 39 | .639 |
| 2015-16 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 9 | 9 | 810 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1.11 | 34 | 24 | .706 |
| 2016-17 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 33 | 33 | 2878 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 48 | 1.50 | 159 | 111 | .698 |
| 2017-18 | EFL2 | Coventry City | 40 | 40 | 3555 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 38 | 0.96 | 148 | 110 | .743 |
| 2018-19 | EFL1 | Coventry City | 40 | 40 | 3600 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 50 | 1.25 | 50 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019-20 | EFL1 | Sunderland AFC | 5 | 5 | 405 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.11 | 20 | 15 | .750 |
| 2020-21 | EFL1 | Sunderland AFC | 41 | 41 | 3645 | 20 | 7 | 14 | 35 | 0.86 | 121 | 86 | .711 |
| 2021-22 | EFL1 | Sunderland AFC | 3 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 12 | 9 | .750 |
| 2022-23 | EFL2 | Northampton Town | 38 | 38 | 3375 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 0.96 | 128 | 92 | .719 |
| 2023-24 | EFL1 | Northampton Town | 20 | 20 | 1756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 265 | 265 | 23534 | 108 | 78 | 59 | 259 | 0.99 | 809 | 550 | .680 | |||
| Cup | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Post | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 298 | 298 | 23534 | 108 | 78 | 59 | 259 | 0.99 | 809 | 550 | .680 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | England | V | National League | Nuneaton Town |
| 2014-15 | England | III | League One | Coventry City |
| 2015-16 | England | III | League One | Coventry City |
| 2016-17 | England | III | League One | Coventry City |
| 2017-18 | England | IV | League Two | Coventry City |
| 2018-19 | England | III | League One | Coventry City |
| 2019-20 | England | III | League One | Sunderland AFC |
| 2020-21 | England | III | League One | Sunderland AFC |
| 2021-22 | England | III | League One | Sunderland AFC |
| 2021-22 | England | U21 | Premier League 2 Div. 2 | Sunderland AFC U23 |
| 2022-23 | England | IV | League Two | Northampton Town |
| 2023-24 | England | III | League One | Northampton Town |
