Erik Dahlin
Erik Axel Dahlin
Born: April 28, 1989
Trollhättan, Sweden
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 183
Career: 2009-2020
Foot: right
Erik Dahlin compiled a career record of 27 wins, 23 draws and 42 losses with a goals against average of 1.25 in his career with FC Trollhättan, IFK Göteborg, Sogndal IL and Ljungskile SK. He began playing during the 2009 season and last took the pitch during the 2020 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Superettan | FC Trollhättan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2010 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 3 | 1 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 13 | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | ES | Sogndal IL | 30 | 30 | 2678 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | ES | Sogndal IL | 5 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Superettan | Ljungskile SK | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 94 | 92 | 6841 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 96 | 94 | 6841 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Superettan | FC Trollhättan | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 10 | 8 | .800 |
| 2010 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 3 | 1 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.89 | 6 | 4 | .667 |
| 2011 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 13 | 13 | 1170 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0.92 | 65 | 53 | .815 |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 7 | 7 | 630 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2.00 | 38 | 24 | .632 |
| 2013 | ES | Sogndal IL | 30 | 30 | 2678 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 48 | 1.61 | 137 | 89 | .650 |
| 2014 | ES | Sogndal IL | 5 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1.40 | 25 | 18 | .720 |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 3 | .750 |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7 | 6 | .857 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 1.65 | 28 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | Superettan | Ljungskile SK | 15 | 15 | 1260 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 94 | 92 | 8281 | 27 | 42 | 23 | 115 | 1.25 | 320 | 205 | .641 | |||
| Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 96 | 94 | 8281 | 27 | 42 | 23 | 115 | 1.25 | 320 | 205 | .641 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Sweden | II | Superettan | FC Trollhättan |
| 2010 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg |
| 2011 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg |
| 2012 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg |
| 2013 | Norway | I | Eliteserien | Sogndal IL |
| 2014 | Norway | I | Eliteserien | Sogndal IL |
| 2016 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg |
| 2017 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg |
| 2018 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | IFK Göteborg |
| 2020 | Sweden | II | Superettan | Ljungskile SK |
