Andrea Fulignati
Andrea Fulignati
Born: October 31, 1994
Empoli, Italy
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 192
Career: 2014-2023
Foot: right
Andrea Fulignati has compiled a career record of 13 wins, 18 draws and 19 losses with a goals against average of 0.81 in her career with Trapani Calcio, US Palermo, AC Cesena, AC Perugia Calcio and US Catanzaro. She began playing during the 2014 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Serie B | Trapani Calcio | 3 | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2016-17 | Serie A | US Palermo | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | Serie B | AC Cesena | 36 | 35 | 3222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-20 | Serie B | AC Perugia Calcio | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | SCGB | AC Perugia Calcio | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022-23 | SCGC | US Catanzaro | 35 | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | SB | US Catanzaro | 37 | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 154 | 153 | 10974 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 10 | 10 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 164 | 163 | 11154 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Serie B | Trapani Calcio | 3 | 3 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.81 | 12 | 6 | .500 |
| 2016-17 | Serie A | SSC Palermo | 9 | 9 | 810 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 1.56 | 44 | 30 | .682 |
| 2017-18 | Serie B | AC Cesena | 36 | 35 | 3222 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 46 | 1.28 | 156 | 110 | .705 |
| 2019-20 | Serie B | AC Perugia Calcio | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 9 | 5 | .556 |
| 2020-21 | SCGB | AC Perugia Calcio | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022-23 | SCGC | US Catanzaro | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-24 | SB | US Catanzaro | 37 | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 154 | 153 | 7824 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 70 | 0.81 | 221 | 151 | .683 | |||
| Cup | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 164 | 163 | 7824 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 70 | 0.81 | 221 | 151 | .683 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Italy | Youth | Primavera Girone C [Yth] | US Palermo |
| 2015-16 | Italy | II | Serie B | Trapani Calcio |
| 2016-17 | Italy | I | Serie A | US Palermo |
| 2017-18 | Italy | II | Serie B | AC Cesena |
| 2019-20 | Italy | II | Serie B | AC Perugia Calcio |
| 2020-21 | Italy | III | Serie C Girone B | AC Perugia Calcio |
| 2021 | Italy | Supercoppa di Serie C | AC Perugia Calcio | |
| 2022-23 | Italy | III | Serie C Girone C | US Catanzaro |
| 2023-24 | Italy | II | Serie B | US Catanzaro |
| 2023 | Italy | Supercoppa di Serie C | US Catanzaro |
