Kamil Grabara
Kamil Mieczysław Grabara
Born: January 8, 1999
Ruda Śląska, Poland
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 176
Career: 2016-2023
Foot: right
Kamil Grabara has compiled a career record of 79 wins, 35 draws and 43 losses with a goals against average of 0.62 in his career with Aarhus GF, Huddersfield Town and FC København. He began playing during the 2016 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | DSL (Europa League) | Aarhus GF | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018-19 | DSL (Relegation) | Aarhus GF | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018-19 | DSL | Aarhus GF | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019-20 | EFLC | Huddersfield Town | 28 | 28 | 2512 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | DSL (Championship) | Aarhus GF | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020-21 | DSL (Conference League Playoff) | Aarhus GF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020-21 | DSL | Aarhus GF | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | DSL (Championship) | FC København | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | DSL | FC København | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022-23 | DSL (Championship) | FC København | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022-23 | DSL | FC København | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-24 | DSL (Championship) | FC København | 10 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | DSL | FC København | 21 | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 193 | 193 | 5302 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 228 | 228 | 5302 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | DSL | Aarhus GF | 12 | 12 | 1080 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | DSL (Relegation) | Aarhus GF | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018-19 | DSL (Europa League) | Aarhus GF | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019-20 | EFLChamp | Huddersfield Town | 28 | 28 | 2512 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 45 | 1.61 | 106 | 61 | .575 |
| 2020-21 | DSL | Aarhus GF | 28 | 28 | 2520 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 1.18 | 98 | 65 | .663 |
| 2020-21 | DSL (Championship) | Aarhus GF | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020-21 | DSL (Conference League Playoff) | Aarhus GF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | DSL | FC København | 32 | 32 | 2880 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 0.59 | 94 | 75 | .798 |
| 2021-22 | DSL (Championship) | FC København | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022-23 | DSL | FC København | 23 | 23 | 1987 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 0.86 | 76 | 57 | .750 |
| 2022-23 | DSL (Championship) | FC København | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-24 | DSL | FC København | 21 | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | DSL (Championship) | FC København | 10 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 228 | 228 | 16829 | 79 | 43 | 35 | 116 | 0.62 | 374 | 258 | .690 | |||
| Cup | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 239 | 239 | 16829 | 79 | 43 | 35 | 116 | 0.62 | 374 | 258 | .690 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | England | U21 | Premier League 2 Div. 1 | Liverpool FC U23 |
| 2017-18 | England | U21 | Premier League 2 Div. 1 | Liverpool FC U23 |
| 2018-19 | Denmark | I | Superligaen | Aarhus GF |
| 2018-19 | England | U21 | Premier League 2 Div. 1 | Liverpool FC U23 |
| 2019-20 | England | II | EFL Championship | Huddersfield Town |
| 2020-21 | Denmark | I | Superligaen | Aarhus GF |
| 2021-22 | Denmark | I | Superligaen | FC København |
| 2022-23 | Denmark | I | Superligaen | FC København |
| 2023-24 | Denmark | I | Superliga | FC København |
