Carlos Kameni
Idriss Carlos Kameni
Born: February 18, 1984
Douala, Cameroon
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 172
Career: 2004-2023
Foot: right
Carlos Kameni has compiled a career record of 116 wins, 88 draws and 138 losses with a goals against average of 1.25 in his career with Espanyol Barcelona, Málaga CF, Fenerbahçe, UE Santa Coloma and Antequera CF. He began playing during the 2004 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 38 | 38 | 3378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-06 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-07 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 36 | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-08 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 30 | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-09 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 37 | 37 | 3329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2009-10 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 31 | 31 | 2745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010-11 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 33 | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-12 | La Liga | Málaga CF | 9 | 8 | 769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012-13 | La Liga | Málaga CF | 3 | 2 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-15 | La Liga | Málaga CF | 38 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-16 | La Liga | Málaga CF | 28 | 28 | 2466 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-17 | La Liga | Málaga CF | 35 | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | SL | Fenerbahçe | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | PD | UE Santa Coloma | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | PRFEFG2 | Antequera CF | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 355 | 353 | 31727 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 377 | 374 | 31727 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 38 | 38 | 3378 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 45 | 1.20 | 230 | 185 | .804 |
| 2005-06 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 1.29 | 89 | 67 | .753 |
| 2006-07 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 36 | 36 | 3240 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 50 | 1.39 | 192 | 142 | .740 |
| 2007-08 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 30 | 30 | 2700 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 1.40 | 155 | 113 | .729 |
| 2008-09 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 37 | 37 | 3329 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 48 | 1.30 | 172 | 124 | .721 |
| 2009-10 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 30 | 30 | 2700 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 37 | 1.23 | 126 | 89 | .706 |
| 2010-11 | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona | 33 | 33 | 2970 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 47 | 1.42 | 181 | 134 | .740 |
| 2011-12 | La Liga | CD Málaga | 9 | 8 | 769 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.05 | 22 | 13 | .591 |
| 2012-13 | La Liga | CD Málaga | 3 | 2 | 230 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2.74 | 12 | 5 | .417 |
| 2014-15 | La Liga | CD Málaga | 38 | 38 | 3420 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 48 | 1.26 | 152 | 104 | .684 |
| 2015-16 | La Liga | CD Málaga | 28 | 28 | 2467 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 0.91 | 101 | 76 | .752 |
| 2016-17 | La Liga | CD Málaga | 35 | 35 | 3150 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 1.37 | 140 | 92 | .657 |
| 2017-18 | SL | Fenerbahçe | 9 | 9 | 810 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 | 35 | 22 | .629 |
| 2022-23 | PD | UE Santa Coloma | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | PRFEFG2 | Antequera CF | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 354 | 352 | 31683 | 116 | 138 | 88 | 441 | 1.25 | 1607 | 1166 | .726 | |||
| Cup | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 371 | 368 | 31683 | 116 | 138 | 88 | 441 | 1.25 | 1607 | 1166 | .726 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | Spain | I | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona |
| 2005-06 | Spain | I | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona |
| 2006-07 | Spain | I | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona |
| 2007-08 | Spain | I | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona |
| 2008-09 | Spain | I | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona |
| 2009-10 | Spain | I | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona |
| 2010-11 | Spain | I | La Liga | Espanyol Barcelona |
| 2011-12 | Spain | I | La Liga | Málaga CF |
| 2012-13 | Spain | I | La Liga | Málaga CF |
| 2014-15 | Spain | I | La Liga | Málaga CF |
| 2015-16 | Spain | I | La Liga | Málaga CF |
| 2016-17 | Spain | I | La Liga | Málaga CF |
| 2017-18 | Turkey | I | SüperLig | Fenerbahçe |
| 2022-23 | Andorra | I | 1a Divisió | UE Santa Coloma |
| 2023-24 | Spain | IV | Primera RFEF Grupo 2 | Antequera CF |
