Aly Keita
Aly Keita
Born: December 8, 1986
Västerås, Sweden
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 165
Career: 2014-2023
Foot: right
Aly Keita has compiled a career record of 64 wins, 51 draws and 69 losses with a goals against average of 1.26 in his career with Östersunds FK. He began playing during the 2014 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2015 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 12 | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 21 | 20 | 1853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 22 | 22 | 1955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 23 | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 29 | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 24 | 24 | 2088 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 21 | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 206 | 205 | 13546 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 237 | 236 | 13546 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 14 | 14 | 1260 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 1.36 | 72 | 53 | .736 |
| 2015 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 23 | 23 | 2070 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 0.96 | 77 | 55 | .714 |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 12 | 12 | 1080 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 1.33 | 44 | 28 | .636 |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 21 | 20 | 1853 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 0.92 | 71 | 52 | .732 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 22 | 22 | 1956 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 29 | 1.33 | 29 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 23 | 23 | 2070 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 1.70 | 127 | 88 | .693 |
| 2020 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 29 | 29 | 2610 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 44 | 1.52 | 159 | 115 | .723 |
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK | 24 | 24 | 2088 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 44 | 1.90 | 162 | 118 | .728 |
| 2022 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Superettan | Östersunds FK | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 197 | 196 | 16517 | 64 | 69 | 51 | 232 | 1.26 | 741 | 509 | .687 | |||
| Cup | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 214 | 213 | 16517 | 64 | 69 | 51 | 232 | 1.26 | 741 | 509 | .687 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Sweden | II | Superettan | Östersunds FK |
| 2015 | Sweden | II | Superettan | Östersunds FK |
| 2016 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK |
| 2017 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK |
| 2018 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK |
| 2019 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK |
| 2020 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK |
| 2021 | Sweden | I | Allsvenskan | Östersunds FK |
| 2022 | Sweden | II | Superettan | Östersunds FK |
| 2023 | Sweden | II | Superettan | Östersunds FK |
