Markus Kolke
Markus Kolke
Born: August 18, 1990
Erlenbach, Germany
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 198
Career: 2008-2023
Foot: right
Markus Kolke has compiled a career record of 149 wins, 86 draws and 127 losses with a goals against average of 1.08 in his career with Viktoria Aschaffenburg, Eintracht Frankfurt II, SV Wehen Wiesbaden and Hansa Rostock. He began playing during the 2008 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | RLSUD | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2009-10 | RLSUD | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012-13 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2013-14 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014-15 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2015-16 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016-17 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018-19 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019-20 | GER3L | Hansa Rostock | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020-21 | GER3L | Hansa Rostock | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | Bundesliga2 | Hansa Rostock | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | Bundesliga2 | Hansa Rostock | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | Bundesliga2 | Hansa Rostock | 33 | 33 | 2942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 392 | 392 | 9062 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | |||
| Cup | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Relegation | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 403 | 403 | 9062 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | RLSUD | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2009-10 | RLSUD | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012-13 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7 | 5 | .714 |
| 2013-14 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 25 | 25 | 2250 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 1.12 | 121 | 93 | .769 |
| 2014-15 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 37 | 37 | 3309 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 43 | 1.17 | 175 | 132 | .754 |
| 2015-16 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 38 | 38 | 3420 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 48 | 1.26 | 142 | 94 | .662 |
| 2016-17 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 1.03 | 139 | 104 | .748 |
| 2017-18 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 37 | 37 | 3330 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 39 | 1.05 | 134 | 95 | .709 |
| 2018-19 | GER3L | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 37 | 37 | 3330 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 45 | 1.22 | 98 | 53 | .541 |
| 2019-20 | GER3L | Hansa Rostock | 38 | 38 | 3420 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 43 | 1.13 | 76 | 33 | .434 |
| 2020-21 | GER3L | Hansa Rostock | 38 | 38 | 3420 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 0.79 | 32 | 2 | .063 |
| 2021-22 | Bundesliga2 | Hansa Rostock | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 52 | 1.53 | 154 | 102 | .662 |
| 2022-23 | Bundesliga2 | Hansa Rostock | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 48 | 1.41 | 162 | 114 | .704 |
| 2023-24 | Bundesliga2 | Hansa Rostock | 33 | 33 | 2942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 392 | 392 | 34781 | 146 | 122 | 85 | 413 | 1.07 | 1240 | 827 | .667 | |||
| Cup | 18 | 18 | 900 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 1.70 | 55 | 38 | .691 | ||
| Relegation | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 412 | 412 | 35681 | 149 | 127 | 86 | 430 | 1.08 | 1295 | 865 | .668 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | Germany | IV | Regionalliga Süd (1994-2012) | Viktoria Aschaffenburg |
| 2009-10 | Germany | IV | Regionalliga Süd (1994-2012) | Eintracht Frankfurt II |
| 2012-13 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2013-14 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2014-15 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2015-16 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2016-17 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2017-18 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2018-19 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | SV Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2019-20 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | Hansa Rostock |
| 2020-21 | Germany | III | 3. Liga | Hansa Rostock |
| 2021-22 | Germany | II | 2. Bundesliga | Hansa Rostock |
| 2022-23 | Germany | II | 2. Bundesliga | Hansa Rostock |
| 2023-24 | Germany | II | 2. Bundesliga | Hansa Rostock |
