Maarten Paes
Maarten Paes
Born: May 14, 1998
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 181
Career: 2018-2023
Foot: right
Maarten Paes has compiled a career record of 35 wins, 22 draws and 37 losses with a goals against average of 0.77 in his career with Jong FC Utrecht and FC Utrecht. He began playing during the 2018 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Eerste Div. | Jong FC Utrecht | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-20 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 18 | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | Eerste Div. | Jong FC Utrecht | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 8 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 158 | 158 | 11082 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 162 | 162 | 11082 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Eerste Div. | Jong FC Utrecht | 9 | 9 | 810 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 |
| 2019-20 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 18 | 18 | 1620 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 1.39 | 77 | 51 | .662 |
| 2020-21 | Eerste Div. | Jong FC Utrecht | 9 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 2.89 | 60 | 34 | .567 |
| 2020-21 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 8 | 8 | 720 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 1.38 | 27 | 16 | .593 |
| 2021-22 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 17 | 17 | 1530 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 1.35 | 67 | 44 | .657 |
| 156 | 156 | 13962 | 35 | 37 | 22 | 119 | 0.77 | 357 | 237 | .664 | |||
| Cup | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 160 | 160 | 13962 | 35 | 37 | 22 | 119 | 0.77 | 357 | 237 | .664 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Netherlands | II | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht |
| 2018-19 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht |
| 2019-20 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht |
| 2020-21 | Netherlands | II | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht |
| 2020-21 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht |
| 2021-22 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht |
| 2022 | USA | I | Major League Soccer | FC Dallas |
| 2023 | USA | I | Major League Soccer | FC Dallas |
