Vedran Runje
Vedran Runje
Born: February 10, 1976
Split, Croatia
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 187
Career: 1997-2010
Foot: right
Vedran Runje compiled a career record of 119 wins, 72 draws and 95 losses with a goals against average of 1.13 in his career with Standard Liège, Olympique Marseille, Beşiktaş and RC Lens. He began playing during the 1997 season and last took the pitch during the 2010 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-99 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1999-00 | BPL | Standard Liège | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2000-01 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2001-02 | LG1 | Olympique Marseille | 33 | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-03 | LG1 | Olympique Marseille | 36 | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003-04 | LG1 | Olympique Marseille | 16 | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-05 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2005-06 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2006-07 | SL | Beşiktaş | 32 | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-08 | LG1 | RC Lens | 38 | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-09 | LG2 | RC Lens | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2009-10 | LG1 | RC Lens | 32 | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-11 | LG1 | RC Lens | 32 | 32 | 2870 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 418 | 418 | 19700 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 469 | 469 | 19700 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-99 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1999-00 | BPL | Standard Liège | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2000-01 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2001-02 | LG1 | Olympique Marseille | 33 | 33 | 2970 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 38 | 1.15 | 147 | 109 | .741 |
| 2002-03 | LG1 | Olympique Marseille | 36 | 36 | 3240 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 36 | 1.00 | 151 | 115 | .762 |
| 2003-04 | LG1 | Olympique Marseille | 16 | 16 | 1440 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 1.06 | 62 | 45 | .726 |
| 2004-05 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 0.88 | 114 | 84 | .737 |
| 2005-06 | BPL | Standard Liège | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 36 | 1.06 | 122 | 86 | .705 |
| 2006-07 | SL | Beşiktaş | 32 | 32 | 2880 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 0.91 | 122 | 93 | .762 |
| 2007-08 | LG1 | RC Lens | 38 | 38 | 3420 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 52 | 1.37 | 172 | 120 | .698 |
| 2008-09 | LG2 | RC Lens | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2009-10 | LG1 | RC Lens | 32 | 32 | 2880 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 38 | 1.19 | 136 | 98 | .721 |
| 2010-11 | LG1 | RC Lens | 32 | 32 | 2870 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 49 | 1.54 | 131 | 82 | .626 |
| 418 | 418 | 25820 | 119 | 95 | 72 | 325 | 1.13 | 1157 | 832 | .719 | |||
| Cup | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 437 | 437 | 25820 | 119 | 95 | 72 | 325 | 1.13 | 1157 | 832 | .719 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-99 | Belgium | I | Eerste klasse A | Standard Liège |
| 1999-00 | Belgium | I | Eerste klasse A | Standard Liège |
| 2000-01 | Belgium | I | Eerste klasse A | Standard Liège |
| 2001-02 | France | I | Division 1 | Olympique Marseille |
| 2002-03 | France | I | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille |
| 2003-04 | France | I | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille |
| 2004-05 | Belgium | I | Eerste klasse A | Standard Liège |
| 2005-06 | Belgium | I | Eerste klasse A | Standard Liège |
| 2006-07 | Turkey | I | SüperLig | Beşiktaş |
| 2007-08 | France | I | Ligue 1 | RC Lens |
| 2008-09 | France | II | Ligue 2 | RC Lens |
| 2009-10 | France | I | Ligue 1 | RC Lens |
| 2010-11 | France | I | Ligue 1 | RC Lens |
