1974-75 1. FC Kaiserslautern Statistics

Bundesliga (Bundesliga)
Germany, Level I
Team Record: 13-16-5 - 31 points
Finishing 13th in Bundesliga
Location: Kaiserslautern, Germany
1974-75 1. FC Kaiserslautern Roster

1. FC Kaiserslautern of Bundesliga ended the 1974-75 season with a record of 13 wins, 5 draws and 16 losses for 31 points finishing thirteenth in Bundesliga.

The team recorded 56 goals and yielded 55. Roland Sandberg scored 21 goals for the team, while Josef Pirrung, Klaus Toppmöller and Johannes Riedl each netted five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Roland SandbergF343421000200
Josef Pirrung31297000000
Klaus ToppmöllerF28276000500
Johannes Riedl34326000500
Ernst DiehlD, M30304000100
Peter Schwarz21183000000
Werner Melzer32283000000
Hermann BitzM32262000400
Fritz Fuchs12101000200
Heinz-Rudolf Weiler13101000000
Walter Frosch16151000300
Josef StabelG100000000
Werner Thelen200000000
Horst Bender220000000
Heinz Toppmöller420000000
Heinz Wilhelmi2050000000
Reinhard Meier24210000200
Dietmar Schwager26250000400
Hans-Günther Kroth27260000210
Ronnie HellströmG34340000000
Totals423374550003010

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Josef Stabel1000000000
Ronnie Hellström343400000000
Totals35340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search