1974-75 AC Milan Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Italy, Level I
Team Record: 12-6-12 - 36 points
Finishing 5th in Serie A
Location: Milan, Italy
1974-75 AC Milan Roster

AC Milan of Serie A ended the 1974-75 season with a record of 12 wins, 12 draws and 6 losses for 36 points finishing fifth in Serie A.

The club recorded 37 goals and allowed 22. Egidio Calloni scored 11 goals for the squad, while Luciano Chiarugi and Romeo Benetti netted five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Egidio Calloni262311000000
Luciano Chiarugi26267000000
Romeo Benetti28285000000
Alberto BigonM26263000000
Gianni RiveraM27273000000
Duino GorinF22212000000
Giuseppe Sabadini29272000000
Giorgio Biasiolo13121000000
Filippo Citterio100000000
Giorgio Skoglund100000000
Gianni BuiF220000000
Giovanni Lorini830000000
Angelo Anquilletti1190000000
Aldo Maldera13120000000
Luciano ZecchiniD26260000000
Aldo Bet29290000000
Maurizio Turone29290000000
Enrico AlbertosiG30300000000
Totals34733034000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Enrico Albertosi1100000000
Totals30300:000000000


World Football


World Football Search