2019-20 AC Monza Statistics

Serie C Girone A (SCGA)
Italy, Level III
Team Record: 18-2-7 - 61 points
Finishing 1st in SCGA
Location: Monza, Italy
2019-20 AC Monza Roster

AC Monza of Serie C Girone A ended the 2019-20 season with a record of 18 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses for 61 points finishing first in SCGA.

The team scored 53 goals, best in the league. The team conceded 18 goals, the lowest total in the circuit. Mattia Finotto netted 8 goals for the team, and Cosimo Chiricò contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Mattia FinottoF24178000100
Cosimo ChiricòF, M21146000200
Andrea D'ErricoM, F22124000600
Andrea BrighentiF24164000000
Nicola MostiM, F1853000100
Ettore GliozziF23113000300
Marco ArmellinoM26223000400
Dany MotaF642000100
Nicola RigoniM1482000100
Ettore MarchiF, M1852000100
Armando AnastasioD, M21162000400
Marco FossatiM22202000600
Filippo ScagliaD23232000700
Simone IocolanoF24152000100
Franco LeporeD, M25252000300
Andrea PalazziM541000200
Nicola RautiF511000100
Gabriel PalettaD771000200
Tommaso MorosiniM861000000
Ivan MarconiD1361000300
Mario SampirisiD15111000100
Federico Del FrateG000000100
Stefano NegroD100000000
PepínM320000000
Michele FrancoD, M410000000
Giorgio GalliM700000000
Giuseppe BellusciD19190000400
Eugenio LamannaG27270000100
Totals425297530005600

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Eugenio Lamanna3300000000
Totals27270:000000000


World Football


World Football Search