2018 AFC Eskilstuna Statistics

Superettan (Superettan)
Sweden, Level II
Team Record: 13-2-15 - 54 points
Finishing 3rd in Superettan
Location: Eskilstuna, Sweden
2018 AFC Eskilstuna Roster

AFC Eskilstuna of Superettan ended the 2018 season with a record of 13 wins, 15 draws and 2 losses for 54 points finishing third in Superettan.

The team topped the league with just 16 goals allowed. The team scored 40 goals. Samuel Nnamani netted 12 goals for the team, while Ousmane Camara tallied five or more also. Gianluca Curci led the squad with 11 wins.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Samuel NnamaniF272512000600
Ousmane CamaraF28215000000
Bajram AjetiF10104000200
Oke AkpovetaF2283000200
Kadir HodžićD29293000300
Kermit ErasmusF1192000100
Anel RashkajM27272000310
Adnan KojićD, M28282000300
Aaron BazoukouF101000000
Kristijan MiljevićM15141000100
Gustav Jarl1601000000
WellysonM, D16121000400
Robert ÅstedtD, M20191000200
Zurab TsiskaridzeD, M25251000500
Mamadouba DiabyD110000000
Michael KargboF100000100
Luka MijaljevićF110000000
Mihail IvanovG210000100
Saša Matić220000000
Michel TermaniniD200000100
Hossin LagounG320000000
Kerfala CissokoF410000000
Mamadou KouyatéM410000100
Ivan MarkovićM, F810000100
Ferid AliF, M1570000100
Blati TouréM16150000800
Felix MichelD, M21150000500
Gianluca CurciG27270000200
Alexander MelkiD29290000500
Totals411330390005810

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Ole Söderberg550000000000
Gianluca Curci27272325112141800.001100
Mihail Ivanov21121100100.000000
Hossin Lagoun32254101200.000000
Totals32302745:00132152101100


World Football


World Football Search