1962-63 Angers SCO Statistics

Division 1 (LG1)
France, Level I
Team Record: 13-14-11 - 37 points
Finishing 13th in LG1
Location: Angers, France
1962-63 Angers SCO Roster

Angers SCO of Division 1 ended the 1962-63 season with a record of 13 wins, 11 draws and 14 losses for 37 points finishing thirteenth in LG1.

The team scored 51 goals and surrendered 64. Jean-Pierre Thomas netted 12 goals for the team, while Rolland Ehrhardt, Stéphane Bruey and Michel Stievenard each tallied five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Jean-Pierre ThomasF232312000000
Stéphane Bruey373711000000
Michel Stievenard363610000000
Rolland Ehrhardt31318000000
Jacky ParchardM23233000000
Cazimir Hnatow35353000000
Joël Pillard552000000
Ahmed Rouiai15151000000
Milan Grobarcik18181000000
François Loncle110000000
Antonio Ballesteros110000000
Celestin Oliver330000000
Claude VoloviecG550000000
Georges Rekas660000000
Robert Lamartine990000000
Germain KicinskiD11110000000
Claude BourrigaultM27270000000
Zygmunt ChlostaD31310000000
Dahman DefnounM32320000000
Robert DevisG33330000000
Alphonse Le Gall36360000000
Totals41841851000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Claude Voloviec5500000000
Robert Devis333300000000
Totals38380:000000000


World Football


World Football Search