1999-00 Argentinos Juniors Statistics

Primera División (ArgPD)
Argentina, Level I
Team Record: 8-15-15 - 39 points
Finishing 16th in ArgPD
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
1999-00 Argentinos Juniors Roster

Argentinos Juniors of Primera División ended the 1999-00 season with a record of 8 wins, 15 draws and 15 losses for 39 points finishing sixteenth in ArgPD.

The team scored 41 goals and conceded 58. Aldo Osorio netted 5 goals for the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Rolando SchiaviD15155000400
Aldo OsorioF19195000200
Fernando ZaghariánF, M13124000200
Santiago KuhlM201000000
Gustavo SandovalF921000300
Jorge CerveraF, M13111000100
Ceferino DenisD14141000100
Fernando SánchezM1671000000
Federico InsúaM19191000300
Gabriel GilM100000000
Rodrigo ReynosoG220000000
Pablo SabbagF200000000
Matías MonzónM430000010
Darío ScottoF520000200
Javier MolinaF500000000
Martín BelfortiM620000000
Sergio PlazaD650000100
Christian GómezM830000000
Facundo Pérez CastroM10100000300
Fabián GarfagnoliF, D1160000200
Diego De la VegaM15120000600
Diego CogliandroD16160000800
Julio ArcaM, D17170000300
Nicolás MedinaM17150000300
Raúl SanzottiG17170000300
Totals262209200004710

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Raúl Sanzotti171700000000
Rodrigo Reynoso2200000000
Totals19190:000000000


World Football


World Football Search