1928-29 Athletic Bilbao Statistics

La Liga (La Liga)
Spain, Level I
Team Record: 8-6-4 - 20 points
Finishing 3rd in La Liga
Location: Bilbao, Spain
1928-29 Athletic Bilbao Roster

Athletic Bilbao of La Liga ended the 1928-29 season with a record of 8 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses for 20 points finishing third in La Liga.

The team scored 43 goals and surrendered 33. Lafuente netted 12 goals for the squad, while Goyenechea and Victor Unamuno tallied five or more as well.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Lafuente141412000000
Victor Unamuno17179000000
Goyenechea15156000000
Chirri884000000
Calero553000000
Mandalúniz993000000
Bergareche111000000
Ayarza331000000
Graciano771000000
Juanín13131000000
Larracoechea13131000000
Careaga Urigüen110000000
Castaños220000000
Castellanos220000000
Hierro Vitoria330000000
Juanito550000000
Ochandiano550000000
IzpizuaG770000000
Muguerza770000000
BlascoG11110000000
Legarreta16160000000
Roberto16160000000
Garizurieta18180000000
Totals19819842000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Blasco111100000000
Izpizua7700000000
Totals18180:000000000


World Football


World Football Search