2013-14 Bayer Leverkusen Statistics

Bundesliga (BUND)
Germany, Level I Women
Team Record: 7-10-5 - 26 points
Finishing 7th in BUND
Location: Cologne, Germany
2013-14 Bayer Leverkusen Roster

Bayer Leverkusen of Bundesliga ended the 2013-14 season with a record of 7 wins, 5 draws and 10 losses for 26 points finishing seventh in BUND.

The team chalked up 44 goals and conceded 38. Isabelle Linden scored 9 goals for the team, while Francesca Weber, Turid Knaak and Lisa Schwab each contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Isabelle Linden19139000000
Turid KnaakF22218000100
Lisa Schwab14106000200
Francesca Weber21166000200
Sharon Beck963000000
Ramona PetzelbergerM22213000000
Nina Claassen14122000100
Kathrin-Julia Hendrich22222000200
Marina HegeringD851000000
Isabel Kerschowski1181000100
Theresa Panfil1681000000
Carolin SimonD20191000000
Marisa Ewers21211000300
Claudia Kalin100000000
Katharina Prinz200000000
Laura Leluschko320000100
Anna KlinkG330000010
Laura Widak520000000
Venus El-Kassem510000000
Anna GasperD510000000
Rebecca Knaak1040000100
Merle BarthM11110000100
Marith Müller-PrießenD18170000200
Lisa SchmitzG20190000100
Totals302242440001810

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Anna Klink3300000000
Lisa Schmitz201900000000
Totals23220:000000000


World Football


World Football Search