1931-32 Birmingham FC Statistics

The Football League First Division (TFL1)
England, Level I
Team Record: 18-16-8 - 44 points
Finishing 9th in TFL1
Location: Bordesley, England
1931-32 Birmingham FC Roster

Birmingham FC of The Football League First Division ended the 1931-32 season with a record of 18 wins, 8 draws and 16 losses for 44 points finishing ninth in TFL1.

The team netted 78 goals and conceded 67. Joe Bradford scored 26 goals for the team, while Ernie Curtis, George Briggs, Tom Grosvenor and Sam Smith each contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Joe BradfordF373726000000
Ernie CurtisF353513000000
George BriggsF303011000000
Sam SmithF151510000000
Tom GrosvenorF26266000000
George HaywoodF773000000
Johnny CrosbieF15153000000
George HicksF111000000
Reg Keating551000000
Bill HorsmanF11111000000
Bob GreggF16161000000
George MorrallD37371000000
George SmithiesF110000000
Ken TewkesburyG220000000
Sid WallingtonM220000000
Charlie CalladineF220000000
Alec LeslieM330000000
Jackie MittellG440000000
Jack ThorogoodM550000000
Jackie Randle660000000
Jack FirthF990000000
Harold BootonD15150000000
Tom FillinghamM17170000000
Ned BarkasD19190000000
Jimmy CringanM30300000000
Harry HibbsG36360000000
George Liddell37370000000
Lewis StokerM39390000000
Totals46246277000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Harry Hibbs363600000000
Jackie Mittell4400000000
Ken Tewkesbury2200000000
Totals42420:000000000


World Football


World Football Search