1967-68 Borussia Mönchengladbach Statistics

Bundesliga (Bundesliga)
Germany, Level I
Team Record: 15-7-12 - 42 points
Finishing 3rd in Bundesliga
Location: Mönchengladbach, Germany
1967-68 Borussia Mönchengladbach Roster

Borussia Mönchengladbach of Bundesliga ended the 1967-68 season with a record of 15 wins, 12 draws and 7 losses for 42 points finishing third in Bundesliga.

The team led the circuit with 77 goals. The team yielded 45 goals. Herbert Laumen scored 19 goals for the team, while Klaus Ackermann, Herbert Wimmer, Günter Netzer and Berti Vogts each contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Peter MeyerF181819000000
Herbert LaumenF343419000000
Günter NetzerM343413000000
Herbert WimmerM, F33339000000
Klaus Ackermann32307000000
Berti VogtsD34346000000
Erwin KremersF541000000
Rudolf PöggelerF27261000000
Peter Dietrich32321000000
Helmut KremersD220000000
Klaus Winkler420000000
Werner Waddey770000000
Manfred Kempers950000000
Erwin Spinnler15130000000
Heinz Wittmann33330000000
Volker DannerG34340000000
Egon Milder34330000000
Totals38737476000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Volker Danner343400000000
Totals34340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search