1974-75 Borussia Mönchengladbach Statistics

Bundesliga (Bundesliga)
Germany, Level I
Team Record: 21-5-8 - 50 points
Finishing 1st in Bundesliga
Location: Mönchengladbach, Germany
1974-75 Borussia Mönchengladbach Roster

Borussia Mönchengladbach of Bundesliga ended the 1974-75 season with a record of 21 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses for 50 points finishing first in Bundesliga.

The club recorded 86 goals and allowed 40. Jupp Heynckes scored 27 goals for the squad, while Allan Simonsen, Christian Kulik, Rainer Bonhof, Hans-Jürgen Wittkamp and Henning Jensen each contributed five or more as well.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Jupp HeynckesF313127000300
Allan SimonsenF343418000000
Henning JensenF343113000200
Christian Kulik24246000100
Rainer BonhofM28286000410
Hans-Jürgen WittkampD, M29286000500
Dietmar Danner21163000000
Horst KöppelF, M741000000
Lorenz-Günther Köstner18141000000
Uli StielikeM, D25241000200
Herbert WimmerM, F29291000000
Walter Posner210000100
Kalle Del'HayeF410000000
Lorenz HilkesM, F510000100
Ulrich Surau14100000000
Frank SchäfferD14110000200
Hans KlinkhammerD23190000100
Berti VogtsD34340000100
Wolfgang KleffG34340000000
Totals410374830002310

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Wolfgang Kleff343400000000
Totals34340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search