1980-81 CA Osasuna Statistics

La Liga (La Liga)
Spain, Level I
Team Record: 12-14-8 - 32 points
Finishing 11th in La Liga
Location: Pamplona, Spain
1980-81 CA Osasuna Roster

CA Osasuna of La Liga ended the 1980-81 season with a record of 12 wins, 8 draws and 14 losses for 32 points finishing eleventh in La Liga.

The team chalked up 35 goals and yielded 46. Iriguibel scored 11 goals for the team, while Enrique Martín netted five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Iriguibel323111000200
Enrique Martín34347000200
Echeverría31304000400
Bayona33324000200
Dioni25143000200
Julio Pérez821000000
Serrano941000000
Iriarte28271000000
Macua30301000400
Lumbreras33331000200
Azcona310000000
VicuñaG440000000
MarroG640000000
Esparza660000000
Goñi850000000
Pascual Leza820000000
Gabari1060000000
Randez2040000000
Mina22200000100
BasauriG26260000000
Castañeda27250000100
Lecumberri34340000200
Totals437374340002200

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Basauri262600000000
Marro6400000000
Vicuña4400000000
Totals36340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search