1973-74 Chelsea FC Statistics

The Football League First Division (TFL1)
England, Level I
Team Record: 12-17-13 - 37 points
Finishing 17th in TFL1
Location: Fulham, England
1973-74 Chelsea FC Roster

Chelsea FC of The Football League First Division ended the 1973-74 season with a record of 12 wins, 13 draws and 17 losses for 37 points finishing seventeenth in TFL1.

The club recorded 56 goals and allowed 60. Tommy Baldwin scored 9 goals for the squad, while John Hollins, William Garner, Peter Osgood and Stephen Kember each contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Tommy Baldwin19189000000
Peter Osgood21218000000
William GarnerF23237000000
Stephen KemberM37377000000
John HollinsD, M42426000000
Ian HutchinsonF15113000000
Christopher Garland26263000000
Ian Britton17172000000
Alan Hudson19192000000
Peter HousemanF24242000000
Ron HarrisD36362000000
Kenny Swain741000000
Charlie Cooke17171000000
Micky DroyD30291000000
David Webb39391000000
John Boyle110000000
Michael Brolly110000000
Marvin Hinton440000000
Graham Wilkins440000000
Eddie McCreadie640000000
Ray Wilkins640000000
John SparrowD880000000
Peter BonettiG20200000000
John PhillipsG22220000000
Gary Locke31310000000
Totals47546255000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
John Phillips222200000000
Peter Bonetti202000000000
Totals42420:000000000


World Football


World Football Search