1996-97 Chemnitzer FC Statistics

Regionalliga Nordost (1994-2000) (RLNDT)
Germany, Level IV
Team Record: 19-8-7 - 64 points
Finishing 4th in RLNDT
Location: Chemnitz, Germany
1996-97 Chemnitzer FC Roster

Chemnitzer FC of Regionalliga Nordost (1994-2000) ended the 1996-97 season with a record of 19 wins, 7 draws and 8 losses for 64 points finishing fourth in RLNDT.

The team scored 60 goals and conceded 27. Ilija Aračić netted 18 goals for the team, while Michael Ballack, Jens Wahl and Amir Osmanović each contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Ilija AračićF333118000400
Michael BallackM343410000700
Amir Osmanović29227000400
Jens Wahl17176000100
Torsten Bittermann19194000300
Mirko UllmannF28184000400
Kay-Uwe JendrossekM30292000700
Sven Köhler32312000400
Thomas Laudeley32312000500
André Krasselt321000100
Mario Neuhäuser631000000
Ivica Gvozden17161000600
Alexander Tetzner27211000200
David Wagner100000000
Thomas Leonhardt310000000
Gregor Berger600000000
Wadim Larjuchin810000000
Richard Culek1560000000
Matthias Großmann2060000100
Lutz Wienhold23190000500
Ingo HertzschD33330000400
Jörg WeißflogG34340000000
Totals450374590005800

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jörg Weißflog1100000000
Totals34340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search