1985-86 Coventry City Statistics

The Football League First Division (TFL1)
England, Level I
Team Record: 11-21-10 - 43 points
Finishing 17th in TFL1
Location: Coventry, England
1985-86 Coventry City Roster

Coventry City of The Football League First Division ended the 1985-86 season with a record of 11 wins, 10 draws and 21 losses for 43 points finishing seventeenth in TFL1.

The club netted 48 goals and allowed 71. Terry Gibson scored 11 goals for the squad, while Brian Kilcline, Cyrille Regis and David Bennett each tallied five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Terry GibsonF242411000000
Brian Kilcline32327000000
David Bennett38336000000
Cyrille RegisF34345000000
Nick Pickering15154000000
Micky AdamsD31293000000
Alan Brazil15152000000
Dave Bowman30292000000
Paul Culpin741000000
Micky Gynn1261000000
Kenny Hibbitt14111000000
Wayne Turner15141000000
Trevor Peake37371000000
Kirk Stephens210000000
Jim McInallyM, D550000000
Gareth Evans650000000
Andy Williams830000000
Graham Rodger10100000000
Lloyd McGrath32320000000
Brian Borrows41410000000
Gregory DownsD41400000000
Steve OgrizovićG42420000000
Totals49146245000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Steve Ogrizović424200000000
Totals42420:000000000


World Football


World Football Search