2015-16 Crvena Zvezda Statistics

Super Liga (SSL)
Serbia, Level I
Team Record: 26-0-4 - 82 points
Finishing 1st in SSL
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
2015-16 Crvena Zvezda Roster

Crvena Zvezda of Super Liga ended the 2015-16 season with a record of 26 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses for 82 points finishing first in SSL.

The club scored 82 goals, best in the league. The team gave up 19 goals, the lowest total in the circuit. Hugo Vieira netted 19 goals for the team, while Aleksandar Katai, Luka Jović, Luis Ibáñez, Slavoljub Srnić and Marko Grujić each contributed five or more, too. Damir Kahriman earned 25 wins in front of the net for the squad and a team-best 0.6 goals against average, leading regular keepers.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S% SOG SG%
Hugo VieiraF2826190002000
Aleksandar KataiF, M2827140006000
Luis IbáñezD, M262690004000
Slavoljub SrnićM, F212080002000
Luka JovićF, M1946575200000862.5
Marko GrujićM242250003000
Joshua ParkerF, M3220000000
Vukan SavičevičM3320000000
Damien Le TallecM, D8820000000
Vukašin JovanovićD191720007000
Mitchell DonaldM232320004000
Mihailo RistićD, M23920002000
Srđan PlavšićF241620004000
Saša StojanovićM4110000000
Bruno MatosM, F5310000000
Mamadou MbodjD5410000000
Idan VeredF8710000000
Predrag SikimićF19210001000
Aleksandar LukovićD221710000000
Petar OrlandićF1000000000
Miloš StojanovićD1000000000
Dušan AnđelkovićD3200000000
David BabunskiM4100000000
Miloš CvetkovićD, G4300000000
Zoran RendulićD4200000000
Nenad GavrićF4200001000
Aleksandar KovačevićM4400001000
Predrag RajkovićG6654000000000
Édson SilvaD6600001000
Savo PavičevićD171600005000
Damir KahrimanG242400001000
Marko PetkovićD, M282700003000
Totals418330119780200470081,000.0

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Damir Kahriman2200000000
Miloš Cvetković1100000000
Predrag Rajković66540501260.981812.667
Nemanja Supić1190010032.9552.400
Totals41403385:30302519270.0010780.748

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S% SOG SG%
Totals0000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Totals000000000


World Football


World Football Search