2010-11 Debreceni VSC Statistics

NB I (NB I)
Hungary, Level I
Team Record: 12-8-10 - 46 points
Finishing 5th in NB I
Location: Debrecen, Hungary
2010-11 Debreceni VSC Roster

Debreceni VSC of NB I ended the 2010-11 season with a record of 12 wins, 10 draws and 8 losses for 46 points finishing fifth in NB I.

The team scored 53 goals and surrendered 43. Adamo Coulibaly netted 14 goals for the squad, while Péter Czvitkovics and Ádám Bódi tallied five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Adamo CoulibalyF262114000300
Péter CzvitkovicsF252210000200
Ádám BódiM20185000300
Péter KabátF16104000200
Dajan ŠimacD20194000200
Péter SzakályM27264000300
Tamás KulcsárM, F541000000
Zoltán KissM961000200
Eugène Salami941000000
Péter SzilágyiF1041000000
Zsolt LaczkóM, D12121000400
Luis RamosM19161000900
Tibor DombiM, F2001000200
Yannick MbengonoM, F22201000010
Mirsad MijadinoskiD23221000210
Ádám BalajtiF100000000
Mihály KorhutD, M110000000
Péter MátéD110000000
Balázs NikolovD320000100
Stefan MardareD440000200
László RezesF420000100
Istvan SzücsD550000000
István Spitzmüller510000100
Gyula IllesM, D760000200
Nenad NovakovićG880000000
István VerpeczG980000000
Balázs FarkasF1020000110
Csaba BernáthD12120000200
Ádám KomlósiD12120000400
Mindaugas MalinauskasG14140000100
Marcell FodorD16140000200
Zoltán NagyD17150000200
József VargaM21190000900
Totals413330500006230

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
István Verpecz9800000000
Mindaugas Malinauskas141400000000
Nenad Novaković8800000000
Totals31300:000000000


World Football


World Football Search