1975-76 DJK Gütersloh Statistics

2. Bundesliga (Bundesliga2)
Germany, Level II
Team Record: 12-22-4 - 28 points
Finishing 19th in Bundesliga2
Location: Gütersloh, Germany
1975-76 DJK Gütersloh Roster

DJK Gütersloh of 2. Bundesliga ended the 1975-76 season with a record of 12 wins, 4 draws and 22 losses for 28 points finishing nineteenth in Bundesliga2.

The club scored 52 goals and allowed 70. Heinz Rudloff netted 13 goals for the squad, while Heribert Bruchhagen, Gerd Roggensack and Wolfgang Rummenigge each tallied five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Heinz Rudloff322913000200
Wolfgang Rummenigge31259000100
Gerd Roggensack24235000200
Heribert Bruchhagen34295000600
Walter Oswald38324000400
Peter Füllbier18133000200
Karl-Heinz Nonnenbruch24223000800
Pedro Milasincic18162000100
Jürgen KleinD29292000100
Michael Pyka32262000710
Peter Riediger12101000200
Alois Fortkord1791000000
Eduard Angele29271000400
Harry FechnerD30301000400
Dietmar WieseG100000000
Wolfgang Grübel660000000
Norbert Röwekamp720000000
Peter Hillebrandt14100000100
Hans-Georg Brinkrolf23210000000
Michael Piwowarski24210000300
Ulrich GranzowG38380000000
Totals481418520004810

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Ulrich Granzow3300000000
Dietmar Wiese1000000000
Ulrich Granzow383800000000
Totals39380:000000000


World Football


World Football Search