2017-18 Eintracht Braunschweig Statistics

2. Bundesliga (Bundesliga2)
Germany, Level II
Team Record: 8-11-15 - 39 points
Finishing 17th in Bundesliga2
Location: Braunschweig, Germany
2017-18 Eintracht Braunschweig Roster

Eintracht Braunschweig of 2. Bundesliga ended the 2017-18 season with a record of 8 wins, 15 draws and 11 losses for 39 points finishing seventeenth in Bundesliga2.

The team recorded 37 goals and surrendered 43. Suleiman Abdullahi scored 7 goals for the squad, and Christoffer Nyman contributed five or more also. Jan Hochscheidt recorded 5 assists. Jasmin Fejzić topped the team with 7 wins and a team-best 1.3 goals against average, best among goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S% SOG SG%
Suleiman AbdullahiF2824203573492530739.63122.6
Christoffer NymanF18121124522118202520.01435.7
Jan HochscheidtM2925205635383940358.61225.0
Salim KhelifiM, F19161260251224112010.0825.0
Joseph BaffoeD11119323061010560.0475.0
Domi KumbelaF2213115130161910339.11618.8
Ken ReichelD3030258722515080316.5825.0
Mirko BolandM19181624213851301020.0450.0
Hendrick ZuckD, M1799191130760147.1425.0
Onel HernándezM1713122511213410234.3714.3
Patrick SchönfeldM, F1254041051610520.01100.0
Philipp HofmannF12767610171050166.3520.0
Frederik TingagerD14121105107910425.0250.0
Özkan YildirimM, F17777510181030119.1812.5
Gustav ValsvikD3434302310311950283.6911.1
Onur BulutD, M9658102862050.010.0
Steve BreitkreuzD, M1515134702131030110.040.0
Quirin MollM, D1915141902311420160.040.0
Julius BiadaF, M1043180181210110.060.0
Maximilian SauerD, M13121022011293160.010.0
Marcel EngelhardtG108500000000
Phillip TietzF202500020000
Ahmet CanbazM, F21120001000010.0
Eros DacajM219400120050.040.0
Steffen NkansahD7439300721020.00
Niko KijewskiD, M12119790011110010.010.0
Georg TeiglD, M1410101400132140180.050.0
Robin BeckerD151010030018112020.00
Louis SamsonM, D191513490023183050.00
Jasmin FejzićG3434297500164000
Totals4733743362034285074657024158.216021.3

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Marcel Engelhardt1085100100.0000331.000
Jasmin Fejzić34342975711159431.2823164121.738
Totals35343111:008111510430.0023167124.743


World Football


World Football Search