2011-12 El Gouna Statistics

Premiership (EGPL)
Egypt, Level I
Team Record: 5-4-7 - 22 points
Finishing 9th in the EGPL
Location: El Gouna, Egypt
2011-12 El Gouna Roster

El Gouna of the Premiership ended the 2011-12 season with a record of 5 wins, 7 draws and 4 losses for 22 points finishing ninth in the EGPL.

The team scored 22 goals and conceded 18. Minusu Buba netted 7 goals for the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Minusu BubaF15157000400
Sherif AshrafF633000000
Ahmed Hassan FaragF1172000000
Ashour Al AdhamM15152000300
Walid AbdelmonemD441000000
Ibrahim Al-HilaliF511000000
Arafa El SayedF1071000000
Ahmed OsmanM1151000000
Samuel OcranM12121000410
Ahmed AdelD14131000100
Hassan GomaaD15141000200
Mostafa Hassan100000100
Islam Abdel Nabi210000000
Moataz MahrousM440000000
Alaa ShaabanM, D530000000
Karim El DawyD, M520000000
Mostafa FouadD630000300
Mahmoud SayedM920000200
Ahmed Omran940000000
Innocent AwoaD, M1190000200
Shawky El SaidM, D11110000310
Nour El SayedM12120000100
Amr Al SaftiD13130000100
OussaG16160000100
Totals222176210002820

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Oussa161600000000
Totals16160:000000000


World Football


World Football Search