1990-91 FC Wismut Aue Statistics

DDR-Liga (DDRLIGA)
East Germany, Level II
Team Record: 18-2-10 - 46 points
Finishing 2nd in DDRLIGA
Location: Aue, Germany
1990-91 FC Wismut Aue Roster

FC Wismut Aue of DDR-Liga ended the 1990-91 season with a record of 18 wins, 10 draws and 2 losses for 46 points finishing second in DDRLIGA.

The team scored 73 goals and surrendered 24. Stefan Persigehl netted 22 goals for the team, while Jozef Medgyes, Jens König, Steven Zweigler, René Hecker and Ronald Färber each tallied five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Stefan PersigehlF292922000100
René Hecker27258000100
Jozef Medgyes19157000300
Steven ZweiglerF1476000100
Ronald Färber27236000000
Jens König21185000100
Mirko Reichel21124000200
Mirza KapetanovićD993000300
André Köhler16163000510
John Bemme19142000100
Michael Geßner21182000400
Enrico Barth29292000500
André Barylla771000210
Volker Schmidt27271000400
Uwe Bauer100000000
Jan SchmidtD220000000
Steffen Krauß750000200
Thomas Pfüller720000000
Jens Möckel1280000000
Dirk Vollmar1790000200
Mathias JackD26250000300
Jörg WeißflogG30300000200
Totals388330720004220

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jörg Weißflog2200000000
Jörg Weißflog303000000000
Totals30300:000000000


World Football


World Football Search