2023-24 FC Basel 1893 II Statistics

Promotion League (PL)
Switzerland, Level III
Team Record: 10-16-8 - 38 points
Finishing 15th in PL
Location: Basel, Switzerland
2023-24 FC Basel 1893 II Roster

FC Basel 1893 II of Promotion League ended the 2023-24 season with a record of 10 wins, 8 draws and 16 losses for 38 points finishing fifteenth in PL.

The team chalked up 54 goals and surrendered 63. Axel Kayombo scored 15 goals for the squad, while Aaron Akalé, Cobel Garcia and Roméo Beney each tallied five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Axel KayomboF3023180915000100
Roméo BeneyF141310949000400
Aaron AkaléF311916988000100
Cobel Garcia201613725000100
Demir XhemalijaM, D272018744000400
Noah StreitF, M1998803000000
Hugo VogelD221612863000300
Noa DundasM, D201312222000500
Evann Senaya2157722000200
Adriano OnyegbuleM, F272721572000700
Elion JashariM11119231000500
Junior ZéF141310381000400
Gëzim PepsiM151512501000100
Marvin AkahomenD242420761000800
Timm KloseD292623121000700
Juan GautoM11760000000
Andrin HunzikerF10280000000
Anton KadeM11460000000
Modou MintehF10320000000
Kevin RüeggD, M11460000000
Nils De MolG221800000000
Axel KuentzF30600000000
Leon AvdullahuM332400000000
Fabio Di BrizziM, F711540000100
Antonio SpagnoliG765730000000
Andrin UlliF923000000400
Niels ChiraoD1075610000200
Miquel JuanolaD1186750000200
Lévy MaltetF1133790000100
Erdin IsmailiD1287340000100
Julind SelmonajD1377540000100
Jonas Adjei AdjeteyD161613620000300
Leon FrokajM1978240000300
Eliah Jordan221313310000100
Kevin TröndleD221212260000100
Tim PfeifferG262623070000300
Totals52237433651580007600

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Tim Pfeiffer26262307000000.0000
Antonio Spagnoli76573000000.0000
Nils De Mol22180000000.0000
Totals35343111:000000000


World Football


World Football Search