2018-19 FC Groningen (J) Statistics

Derde Divisie Zaterdag (DDZAT)
Netherlands, Level IV
Team Record: 17-10-7 - 58 points
Finishing 5th in DDZAT
Location: Groningen, Netherlands
2018-19 FC Groningen (J) Roster

FC Groningen (J) of Derde Divisie Zaterdag ended the 2018-19 season with a record of 17 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses for 58 points finishing fifth in DDZAT.

The team gave up 39 goals, the lowest total in the circuit. The team recorded 66 goals. Daniel Bouman scored 14 goals for the team, while Thijs Dallinga, Michael Breij, Matthijs Hardijk and Daniël van Kaam each netted five or more as well.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Daniel BoumanM, F262014000000
Matthijs HardijkF33289000400
Daniël van KaamM27276000100
Michael BreijM, F995000000
Thijs DallingaF17135000100
Tim FreriksF11114000100
Lars KramerD18184000210
Uriel AntunaM, F552000100
Amir AbsalemD772000210
Jannik HolmsgaardF, M882000000
Jhurrey Margaritha23122000100
Marijn Ploem24232000300
Kellian van der KaapD, M31302000400
Mateo CassierraF221000000
Sam CrowtherF301000000
Stuart RitchieD751000000
Antonio ŞeferF, M831000000
Jan HoekstraG16161000100
Tim RiksmanD24171000200
Mats RoordaG110000000
Ayoub Haddad110000000
Leonel MiguelD100000000
Ken Raghoebar110000000
Ludovit ReisM110000000
Oskari SallinenM210000000
Deonell Jamie200000000
Thomas PollD200000000
Joris Reiziger200000000
Martijn van Maastrigt310000000
Ko ItakuraD, M330000000
Giovanni ZwikstraF400000000
Tom van de LooiM550000100
Antoniu ManolacheD, M520000000
Mees GootjesM950000110
Rano Burger1060000100
Luka PrljićD1170000200
Tapmahoe SopacuaD17170000200
Pelle BoevinkG17170000300
Luuk WoutersD27260000200
Gerald PostmaM28260000700
Totals451374650004230

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Pelle Boevink171700000000
Jan Hoekstra161600000000
Mats Roorda1100000000
Totals34340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search