2008-09 FC Utrecht Statistics

Eredivisie (NETERE)
Netherlands, Level I Women
Team Record: 11-9-4 - 37 points
Finishing 4th in NETERE
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands
2008-09 FC Utrecht Roster

FC Utrecht of Eredivisie ended the 2008-09 season with a record of 11 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses for 37 points finishing fourth in NETERE.

The club chalked up 34 goals and allowed 31. Lisanne Vermeulen scored 9 goals for the squad, and Gilanne Louwaars contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Lisanne Vermeulen24189000200
Gilanne Louwaars21206000100
Shanice van de SandenF1584000000
Roos Kwakkenbos1093000000
Mandy Versteegt2093000000
Priscilla van Schuilenburg1262000000
Corian van der Steen13131000000
Joniek Bonnes15131000000
Anouk HoogendijkD, M18181000210
Monique van Veen20151000000
Shirley Smith21181000100
Tessa Oudejans23211000200
Petra Hogewoning24231000100
Donna Morwarin100000000
Tula de Wit100000000
Sari van VeenendaalG210000000
Petra Verbeek220000000
Merel Snoeck810000100
Lesley Landweer1690000000
Manon van den Boogaard16140000100
Angela ChristG23230000010
Renee de Vries23230000400
Totals328264340001520

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Angela Christ232300000000
Sari van Veenendaal2100000000
Totals25240:000000000


World Football


World Football Search