2021-22 FC Zürich Frauen Statistics

Women's Super League (WOMSL)
Switzerland, Level I Women
Team Record: 14-2-2 - 44 points
Finishing 2nd in WOMSL
Location: Zürich, Switzerland
2021-22 FC Zürich Frauen Roster

FC Zürich Frauen of Women's Super League ended the 2021-22 season with a record of 14 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses for 44 points finishing second in WOMSL.

The team paced the league with 65 goals. The team surrendered 13 goals. Fabienne Humm scored 10 goals for the squad, while Lydia Andrade and Martina Moser netted five or more, too. Livia Peng topped the team with 13 wins.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Fabienne HummF141210000000
Meriame Terchoun161510000000
Martina Moser16159000100
Lydia Andrade1145000400
Laura VetterleinD14134000000
Seraina PiubelM16134000100
Annina Enz1363000000
Nadine RiesenD17123000100
Naomi MégrozD, M17123000000
Lesley Ramseier721000000
Marie-Therese Höbinger761000100
Kim Dubs951000000
Rahel Moser1561000000
Riana Fischer15131000100
Julia StierliD17171000200
Noemi BenzG110000000
Soraya Wulff100000000
Sarina Heeb200000000
Anna Matsushita200000000
Leandra-Sherylin Flury300000000
Alana O'Neill500000000
Rahel KiwicD14140000100
Anna Caterina Regazzoni1550000000
Livia PengG16160000100
Totals263187570001300

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Noemi Benz22180110100.0000
Livia Peng161614401312800.0000
Totals18181647:0014229000

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Totals000000000


World Football


World Football Search