1998 FC Zürich Statistics

Super League (SSL)
Switzerland, Level I
Team Record: 10-4-8 - 38 points
Finishing 3rd in SSL
Location: Zürich, Switzerland
1998 FC Zürich Roster

FC Zürich of Super League ended the 1998 season with a record of 10 wins, 8 draws and 4 losses for 38 points finishing third in SSL.

The club led the league with just 21 goals allowed. The club scored 33 goals. Frédéric Chassot netted 8 goals for the squad, while César Sant'Anna, Shaun Bartlett and Jerren Nixon each contributed five or more as well.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Frédéric Chassot19198000200
Jerren NixonF22166000100
Shaun BartlettF16165000400
César Sant'Anna17175000410
Francisco LimaM17173000210
Urs FischerD21212000700
Yacouba Bamba201000000
David Opango521000100
Pascal Castillo1481000100
Marc Hodel21211000400
Daniel GygaxF, M100000000
Boris MihailovG110000000
David PallasD210000000
Selçuk Beyaz210000000
Ike ShorunmuG660000000
Christian TrombiniG730000000
Samir Albrecht820000000
Aleksandar Đorđević970000300
Robert Huber1160000100
Marco PascoloG12120000020
André Wiederkehr1470000000
Luca Iodice1780000200
Daniel TaroneM19140000110
Francesco di Jorio20200000400
Giorgio del Signore21170000400
Totals304242330004150

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Boris Mihailov1100000000
Christian Trombini7300000000
Ike Shorunmu6600000000
Marco Pascolo121200000000
Totals26220:000000000

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Totals000000000


World Football


World Football Search