
2022-23 FK Ural Statistics
Russia, Level I
Team Record: 10-14-6 - 36 points
Finishing 11th in RPL
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine
FK Ural of Premier Liga ended the 2022-23 season with a record of 10 wins, 6 draws and 14 losses for 36 points finishing eleventh in RPL.
The team scored 33 goals and yielded 45. Aleksandr Yushin netted 5 goals for the team, while Aleksey Kashtanov recorded 4 assists. Ilya Pomazun topped the squad with 9 wins and a team-best 1.55 goals against average, pacing goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Player | Pos | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% | SOG | SG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksey Kashtanov | F | 28 | 17 | 1659 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 10.2 | 19 | 26.3 |
| Aleksandr Yushin | F | 26 | 14 | 1211 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 11.6 | 16 | 31.3 |
| Lazar Ranđelović | F | 18 | 15 | 1187 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 12.0 | 10 | 30.0 |
| Eric Bicfalvi | M | 26 | 21 | 1821 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 6.3 | 20 | 20.0 |
| Rai Vloet | M, F | 15 | 8 | 912 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 14.3 | 8 | 50.0 |
| Yuri Gazinskiy | M | 14 | 12 | 911 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 30.0 | 4 | 75.0 |
| Andrey Egorychev | M | 21 | 20 | 1645 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 9.5 | 10 | 20.0 |
| Danijel Miškić | M | 27 | 26 | 2307 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 49 | 6.1 | 16 | 18.8 |
| Egor Filipenko | D, M | 13 | 13 | 1036 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Ilya Bykovskiy | D | 7 | 4 | 398 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Vladis Emmersón | D, M | 22 | 18 | 1747 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 2 | 50.0 |
| Vyacheslav Podberezkin | M, F | 13 | 9 | 688 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Silvije Begić | D | 15 | 13 | 1187 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Denis Kulakov | D, M | 19 | 15 | 1401 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Mingiyan Beveev | D, M | 25 | 20 | 1879 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| Leo Goglichidze | D, M | 26 | 19 | 1555 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Ilya Ishkov | F | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Luka Tsulukidze | M | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Nikita Alekseev | G | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Aleksey Evseev | M | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Roman Emelyanov | M | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Oston Urunov | M | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Oleg Shatov | M | 4 | 1 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Igor Konovalov | M | 6 | 4 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Ivan Kuzmichev | D | 7 | 6 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Artem Mamin | D, M | 9 | 7 | 653 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Aleksey Gerasimov | D, M | 9 | 6 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Evgeniy Tatarinov | F | 10 | 1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Ramazan Gadzhimuradov | F | 10 | 6 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| Yuriy Zheleznov | M | 14 | 1 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yuri Zheleznov | M | 14 | 1 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Ibrahima Cissé | M, D | 17 | 14 | 1162 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Fanil Sungatulin | M | 24 | 10 | 926 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Ilya Pomazun | G | 29 | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Totals | 476 | 331 | 29900 | 32 | 21 | 336 | 288 | 70 | 2 | 375 | 8.5 | 114 | 28.1 |
Goalkeepers:
| Player | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | SHO | GA | GAA | PKG | PKA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleg Baklov | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Nikita Alekseev | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ilya Pomazun | 29 | 29 | 2610 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 128 | 90 | .703 |
| Totals | 30 | 30 | 2745:00 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 0.00 | 8 | 9 | 128 | 91 | .711 |
