1965-66 US Foggia Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Italy, Level I
Team Record: 8-13-13 - 29 points
Finishing 12th in Serie A
Location: Foggia, Italy
1965-66 US Foggia Roster

US Foggia of Serie A ended the 1965-66 season with a record of 8 wins, 13 draws and 13 losses for 29 points finishing twelfth in Serie A.

The club scored 22 goals, worst in the league and allowed 30. Dante Micheli netted 6 goals for the squad.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Dante MicheliD, M31316000010
Paolo Lazzotti34346000000
Cosimo Nocera23234000000
Roberto Oltramari13132000000
Pasquale Di Giovanni991000000
Bruno Capra11111000010
Erminio Favalli28281000000
Giorgio Maioli29291000000
Gastone BallariniG100000000
Angelo Bertuolo110000000
Francesco Patino110000000
Cataldo Gambino440000000
Roberto Corradi12120000000
Antonio Bettoni25250000000
Matteo Rinaldi25250000000
Vincenzo Faleo28280000010
Vasco TagliaviniD32320000000
Giuseppe MoschioniG34340000000
Ambrogio Valadé34340000000
Totals37537422000030

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Gastone Ballarini1000000000
Giuseppe Moschioni343400000000
Totals35340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search