1984-85 Fortuna Düsseldorf Statistics

Bundesliga (Bundesliga)
Germany, Level I
Team Record: 10-15-9 - 29 points
Finishing 15th in Bundesliga
Location: Dusseldorf, Germany
1984-85 Fortuna Düsseldorf Roster

Fortuna Düsseldorf of Bundesliga ended the 1984-85 season with a record of 10 wins, 9 draws and 15 losses for 29 points finishing fifteenth in Bundesliga.

The team scored 53 goals and yielded 66. Günter Thiele netted 17 goals for the team, while Ralf Dusend and Hasse Holmqvist contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Günter ThieleF322417000400
Hasse Holmqvist31288000200
Ralf Dusend27276000300
Josef Weikl34344000200
Rudi Bommer30303000200
Holger FachD30303000100
Jürgen Fleer1282000300
Andreas Kaiser19132000100
Gerd Zewe32322000100
Atli EðvaldssonF, M33292000200
Günter KuczinskiD20181000300
Manfred BockenfeldD32291000300
Heinrich Bless110000000
Anton Schmidkunz100000000
Sven Demandt500000000
Dietmar GrabotinD12110000400
Peter Löhr13100000300
Michael Bunte17160000100
Uwe GreinerG34340000100
Totals415374510003600

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Uwe Greiner343400000000
Totals34340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search