2023-24 Ismaily Statistics

Premiership (EGPL)
Egypt, Level I
Team Record: 7-15-12 - 33 points
Finishing 14th in EGPL
Location: Ismailia, Egypt
2023-24 Ismaily Roster

Ismaily of Premiership ended the 2023-24 season with a record of 7 wins, 12 draws and 15 losses for 33 points finishing fourteenth in EGPL.

The team scored 33 goals and surrendered 43. Abdelrahman Magdy netted 8 goals for the squad.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Abdelrahman MagdyF292725058000300
Mohamed El DesoukiD, M302523514000700
Omar El SaaiyM312723844000600
Yaw AnnorF998043000000
Ahmed El SheikhF, M833932000100
Eric TraoréM, F191813882000000
Marwan HamdiF191210432000200
Emad HamdiM241312622000300
Basem MorsyF, M832991000000
Mohamed AmmarD161411831000300
Mohamed AbdelsamiaM, F191511311000400
Hamdi NagguezD201712261000100
Mohamed BayoumiD, M201714681000400
Nader FaragF312019391000400
Abdallah El Said10480000000
Mohamed WagdiF, M10310000000
Amr El SaidF11420000000
Abdallah HassanD10210000000
Abdelrahman KatkotM11690000100
Nader AlaaM10450000100
Abdallah MohamedD11900000000
Mohamed EhabD11690000000
Hamada SalahD11460000000
Karim ArafatD20170000000
Bashar Ashraf20530000000
Mohamed ZidanF31600000000
Hassan Saber30570000000
Mahmoud ShabrawyF411830000100
Ali El MalawanyF421390000000
Saleh GomaaM411020000000
Ahmed MohsenD, M51870000000
Kamal El SayedG755280000000
Mohamed FawziG875560000000
Mohamed HashemD865540000000
Eyad El AskalanyD997670000310
Abdelrahman El DahM1022570000010
Khaled Al-NabrisF1197660000000
Hatem MohamedD1186980000200
Essam SobhyD1244110000200
Abdel Karim ShehataD151311830000200
Mohamed HassanM1767650000400
Hesham MohamedM171511450000100
Mohamed MakhloufM181413070000500
Ahmed AdelG232219770000200
Mohamed NasrD252320550000500
Totals51037433504330006720

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Kamal El Sayed75528000000.0000
Mohamed Fawzi87556000000.0000
Ahmed Adel23221977000000.0000
Totals38343112:010000000


World Football


World Football Search