1953-54 Juventus Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Italy, Level I
Team Record: 20-4-10 - 50 points
Finishing 2nd in Serie A
Location: Turin, Italy
1953-54 Juventus Roster

Juventus of Serie A ended the 1953-54 season with a record of 20 wins, 10 draws and 4 losses for 50 points finishing second in Serie A.

The team netted 58 goals and surrendered 34. Eduardo Ricagni scored 17 goals for the team, while Ermes Muccinelli, John Hansen, Karl Aage Præst and Giampiero Boniperti each contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Eduardo Ricagni242417000000
Giampiero BonipertiF303014000010
John HansenF28289000000
Ermes MuccinelliF30305000000
Karl Aage PræstF34345000000
Rino Ferrario30302000000
Sergio ManenteD34342000000
Guido Macor331000000
Umberto PinardiM, D12121000000
Antonio BarengoM110000000
Guido Del Grosso330000000
Alfredo Travia440000000
Elia AngeliniG880000000
Giuseppe Corradi880000000
Carlo ParolaM, D13130000000
Antonio Montico14140000000
Guglielmo OppezzoM18180000000
Aredio GimonaM24240000000
Giovanni ViolaG26260000000
Alberto BertuccelliD30300000000
Totals37437456000010

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Elia Angelini8800000000
Giovanni Viola262600000000
Totals34340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search