1970-71 Juventus Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Italy, Level I
Team Record: 11-6-13 - 35 points
Finishing 4th in Serie A
Location: Turin, Italy
1970-71 Juventus Roster

Juventus of Serie A ended the 1970-71 season with a record of 11 wins, 13 draws and 6 losses for 35 points finishing fourth in Serie A.

The club scored 41 goals and allowed 30. Roberto Bettega netted 13 goals for the squad, while Pietro Anastasi, Fabio Capello, Franco Causio and Helmut Haller each tallied five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Roberto Bettega282813000000
Franco Causio20176000000
Pietro AnastasiF27276000000
Helmut HallerM23235000000
Fabio Capello27275000000
Gian Pietro Marchetti24232000000
Adriano Novellini961000000
Antonello Cuccureddu22211000000
Giuseppe Furino27271000000
Roberto Montorsi110000000
Giuseppe Zaniboni310000000
Fausto Landini530000000
Massimo PiloniG770000000
Gianluigi Roveta870000000
Gianluigi Savoldi1160000000
Roberto TancrediG23230000000
Sandro Salvadore25250000000
Luciano SpinosiD28280000000
Francesco Morini30300000000
Totals34833040000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Massimo Piloni7700000000
Roberto Tancredi232300000000
Totals30300:000000000


World Football


World Football Search