2023-24 Kauno Žalgiris Statistics

A Lyga (ALYG)
Lithuania, Level I
Team Record: 15-7-14 - 59 points
Finishing 4th in ALYG
Location: Kaunas, Lithuania
2023-24 Kauno Žalgiris Roster

Kauno Žalgiris of A Lyga ended the 2023-24 season with a record of 15 wins, 14 draws and 7 losses for 59 points finishing fourth in ALYG.

The club scored 61 goals and allowed 40. Gratas Sirgėdas netted 11 goals for the squad, while Xabi Auzmendi, Florian David and Edvinas Girdvainis each tallied five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Gratas SirgėdasM3531273811000100
Edvinas GirdvainisD333329468000500
Florian DavidM, F302016177000400
Xabi AuzmendiM332923537000400
Nerijus ValskisF1286144000000
Vilius ArmanavičiusM161511483000300
Armandas Kučys1668003000200
Edvinas KloniūnasM, D261011793000500
Anton FaseF1588862000000
Artūr Dolžnikov211513072000200
Brahim KonatéM212017652000400
Martynas DapkusD, M272623082000400
Yuma Suwa1333271000000
Muenfuh SincereD232219231000200
Karolis ŠilkaitisM241917411000010
Jason NoslinD332523161000400
Marko PejićD1020000000
Arijus BražinskasG221800000100
Pijus Nainys20140000000
Tomas Stelmokas30430000000
Shermar MartinaD511610000000
Karolis UzélaM976390000200
Nidas Vosylius911270000100
Divine NaahM965530000100
Andriy KarvatskyiD1075750000400
Ignas PlūkasG11119900000000
Srđan SpiridonovićF1287250000120
Abdulgafar Opeyemi1923440000000
Maxime SpanoD201915450000100
Deividas MikelionisG232320700000100
Rosario LatouchentD241916920000400
Totals53739635628580005630

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Arijus Bražinskas1000000000
Deividas Mikelionis1100000000
Ignas Plūkas101000000000
Totals2121183:000000000


World Football


World Football Search