2019 Kyoto Sanga FC Statistics

J2 League (J2)
Japan, Level II
Team Record: 19-12-11 - 68 points
Finishing 8th in J2
Location: Kyoto-shi, Japan
2019 Kyoto Sanga FC Roster

Kyoto Sanga FC of J2 League ended the 2019 season with a record of 19 wins, 11 draws and 12 losses for 68 points finishing eighth in J2.

The team bagged 59 goals and yielded 56. Keiya Sento scored 3 goals for the team, while Keisuke Shimizu topped the squad with 12 wins.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Keiya SentoM883000100
Takumi MiyayoshiF, M432000100
Kazunari IchimiF552000000
Tomoya KoyamatsuM, F882000000
Yosuke IshibitsuD311000000
Yoshihiro ShojiM761000000
Soichiro KozukiM, F100000100
Masafumi MiyagiD110000000
Tomoya WakaharaG100000000
Nobuhiro KatoG220000000
Kohei TomitaD200000000
Yosuke YuzawaF200000000
Jungo FujimotoM300000000
Yusuke MutaD330000100
Yuya NakasakaM310000000
Sergio EscuderoF400000000
Katsunori UeebisuD430000000
JuninhoF530000100
Jun KanakuboM550000000
Renan MotaM, F530000100
Marcus Tulio TanakaD, M550000100
Shimpei FukuokaM660000100
Yuki HondaD660000000
Keisuke ShimizuG660000100
Jun AndoD760000000
Kyohei KurokiM, D770000200
Totals11388110001100

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Nobuhiro Kato110000000000
Keisuke Shimizu262623401277800.001100
Tomoya Wakahara1190010000.000000
Totals42423843:001912111301100


World Football


World Football Search