2019 LDU Quito Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Ecuador, Level I
Team Record: 13-7-10 - 49 points
Finishing 6th in Serie A
Location: Quito, Ecuador
2019 LDU Quito Roster

LDU Quito of Serie A ended the 2019 season with a record of 13 wins, 10 draws and 7 losses for 49 points finishing sixth in Serie A.

The club recorded 46 goals and allowed 30. Rodrigo Aguirre scored 12 goals for the squad, while Anderson Julio and Cristian Martínez netted five or more also. Anderson Julio accounted for 5 assists. Adrián Gabbarini topped the team with 11 wins.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Rodrigo AguirreF, M2118167112000800
Anderson JulioF232016836500400
Cristian MartínezF2046015100400
Jhojan JulioM191813393400100
José AyovíM271615253400100
Nicolás FreireD776303000000
Juan AnangonóF1197132100200
Julio AnguloM, F1133981300100
Jacob MurilloM, F1162000200
Jefferson IntriagoM12119592000400
Carlos RodríguezD181815372000010
Adolfo MuñozM, F221410491200300
Khader Arce11901000000
Kevin MindaM, D432901000200
Franklin GuerraD, M212017711000100
Luis AyalaD, F776300200300
Christian CruzD, M151513200200400
José QuinteroD, M181614090200710
Jefferson OrejuelaM, F232320330200400
Frank Ventura11900100000
Jordy AlcívarM654080100000
José CazaresM, D1087460100400
Antonio ValenciaM, D10108620100400
Leonel NazarenoG10540000100
Jefferson ArceM10320000000
Thiago SerpaM1080000000
Joseph EspinozaM11820000000
Erik ViverosG221800000000
Andersson OrdóñezD554500000300
Aníbal ChaláD, M665400000300
Luis CaicedoD775850000300
Edison RealpeD876670000300
Edison VegaM171412540000100
Luis ChicaizaM2270000400
Adrián GabbariniG282824660000100
Totals417330280724532007820

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Adrián Gabbarini28282467117101100.005700
Leonel Nazareno1053000100.000000
Erik Viveros22180200100.000000
Totals31302745:00137101305700

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Totals00000000000


World Football


World Football Search