1996-97 Lokomotiv Moskva Statistics

Top League (RPL)
Russia, Level I
Team Record: 15-9-10 - 55 points
Finishing 6th in RPL
Location: Kyiv, Ukraine
1996-97 Lokomotiv Moskva Roster

Lokomotiv Moskva of Top League ended the 1996-97 season with a record of 15 wins, 10 draws and 9 losses for 55 points finishing sixth in RPL.

The club recorded 46 goals and allowed 31. Aleksey Kosolapov scored 10 goals for the squad, while Aleksey Snigirev and Oleg Garas netted five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Aleksey Kosolapov313110000400
Oleg Garas1055000100
Aleksey SnigirevF1695000100
Zaza Janashia27224000700
Oleg YelyshevM28243000500
Vladimir MaminovM31173000400
Vitaliy Veselov832000100
Oleg GarinF1592000100
Aleksandr SmirnovM19152000300
Evgeniy Kharlachev27262000400
Andrey Solomatin29272000400
Igor Chugaynov32322000300
Yuriy Drozdov24221000500
Sargis Hovhannisyan25231000200
Igor Cherevtchenko28241000400
Sergei GurenkoD32321000200
Evgeniy Lovchev100000100
Khasanbi BidzhievG210000000
Vyacheslav Tsarev430000000
Aleksandr KatasonovF800000000
Oleg PashininD11110000200
Aleksey Arifullin1350000200
Sergey OvchinnikovG33330000100
Totals454374460005700

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Khasanbi Bidzhiev2100000000
Sergey Ovchinnikov333300000000
Totals35340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search