1974-75 Manchester City Statistics

The Football League First Division (TFL1)
England, Level I
Team Record: 18-14-10 - 46 points
Finishing 8th in TFL1
Location: Manchester, England
1974-75 Manchester City Roster

Manchester City of The Football League First Division ended the 1974-75 season with a record of 18 wins, 10 draws and 14 losses for 46 points finishing eighth in TFL1.

The team chalked up 54 goals and surrendered 54. Colin Bell scored 15 goals for the team, while Rodney Marsh and Dennis Tueart tallied five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Colin BellM424215000000
Dennis TueartF393914000000
Rodney Marsh37379000000
Barney Daniels1072000000
Tommy BoothD18182000000
Geoff HammondD26262000000
Mike SummerbeeF27262000000
Asa HartfordM30292000000
Alan Oakes40402000000
Peter BarnesF331000000
Joe Royle16161000000
Willie DonachieD40401000000
Mike DoyleM, D42421000000
Ged Keegan530000000
Mick Horswill640000000
Glyn PardoeD660000000
Jeff Clarke13130000000
Joe CorriganG15150000000
Philip Henson15120000000
Colin Barrett18170000000
Keith MacRaeG27270000000
Totals47546254000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Joe Corrigan151500000000
Keith MacRae272700000000
Totals42420:000000000


World Football


World Football Search