2019-20 Managua FC Statistics

Liga Primera (NLP)
Nicaragua, Level I
Team Record: 20-7-9 - 69 points
Finishing 4th in NLP
Location: Managua, Nicaragua
2019-20 Managua FC Roster

Managua FC of Liga Primera ended the 2019-20 season with a record of 20 wins, 9 draws and 7 losses for 69 points finishing fourth in NLP.

The team paced the circuit with 68 goals. The club allowed 40 goals. Carlos Félix scored 15 goals for the squad, while Christiano, Pablo Gállego and Nahúm Peralta each tallied five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Carlos Félix131110000200
Christiano17176000400
Pablo GállegoM17146000400
Darwin Contreras13133000100
Nahúm PeraltaM15123000200
Mike CruzM1172000300
Rigoberto FuentesD14132000100
Henry GarcíaM16142000200
Luis Gutiérrez1051000000
Isaac Morales110000000
Deymark HansackG220000000
Jefferson González300000000
Pedro Espinoza300000000
Rodolfo ForbesM300000000
Chris López440000000
Isaac Sequeira500000000
Jeremy CuarezmaD750000200
Deyner Vega750000000
Camphers Pérez840000100
Kevin SerapioM, D11100000000
Ulises PozoD1290000200
Wesner de TrinidadD1290000400
Marel Álvarez14140000800
Erick MendozaD15130000100
Erly MéndezG17160000200
Pablo GállegoM18188000200
Christiano16166000400
Carlos Félix1095000500
Nahúm PeraltaM13124000200
Marel Álvarez15122000700
Agenor BáezM17172000300
Pedro Espinoza531000100
Ulises PozoD841000400
Mike CruzM931000100
Christiam QuintoD12111000200
Rigoberto FuentesD15151000300
Kevin SerapioM, D17151000400
Jefferson González210000000
Lester AcevedoG550000100
Darwin Contreras770000200
Isaac Sequeira820000000
Luis Gutiérrez820000000
Jeremy CuarezmaD840000000
Camphers Pérez940000000
Sandro Cutiño1080000700
Erick MendozaD1030000000
Erly MéndezG13130000100
Wesner de TrinidadD15140000400
Totals500396680009200

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Deymark Hansack2200000000
Erly Méndez171600000000
Erly Méndez131300000000
Lester Acevedo5500000000
Totals37360:000000000

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Totals000000000


World Football


World Football Search