2009 Manta Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Ecuador, Level I
Team Record: 12-14-8 - 44 points
Finishing 3rd in Serie A
Location: Manta, Ecuador
2009 Manta Roster

Manta of Serie A ended the 2009 season with a record of 12 wins, 8 draws and 14 losses for 44 points finishing third in Serie A.

The team scored 32 goals and conceded 37. Ricardo López netted 8 goals for the team, and Jaime Ayoví contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Jaime AyovíF16133000500
Diego MacíasM16143000000
Agustín GoñiM19182000200
Ricardo LópezM20202000600
Cristhian CobeñaF1071000000
Eder Palacios1161000100
Carlos GarcésF, M13131000300
Pablo SaucedoD191910001000
Francisco GómezD20201000500
Darwin Bailón110000000
Juan PensaM200000000
José MeraF210000000
Mario LozanoG330000100
John AnguloD, M430000000
José Bueno510000000
Ricardo Márquez650000200
Richar Mercado710000000
Mirlon Caicedo880000500
Elio LastraD, M10100000320
Jesús AlcivarF1050000200
Kléver AndradeM1040000200
Modesto Valencia1020000000
Alberto Arboleda10100000200
Efrén MeraM1410000100
Pedro GámezD19170000800
Leorvelis Mina202000001000
Rolando RamírezG20200000700
Ricardo LópezM11115000300
Jaime AyovíF1204000400
Carlos Castilla883000100
Jesús AlcivarF772000100
Efrén MeraM821000000
Diego MacíasM11111000200
Pablo SaucedoD12121000300
Cristhian CobeñaF100000000
Ricardo Mesías110000100
Iván Suárez110000000
Carlos GarcésF, M210000100
Mario LozanoG220000100
Kléver AndradeM610000100
John AnguloD, M640000100
Nicolas LopezF860000100
Eder Palacios930000200
Elio LastraD, M990000110
Rolando RamírezG10100000100
Mirlon Caicedo1090000200
Leorvelis Mina11110000300
Francisco GómezD11110000100
Pedro GámezD12120000200
Totals4733743200010730

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Mario Lozano3300000000
Rolando Ramírez202000000000
Mario Lozano2200000000
Rolando Ramírez101000000000
Totals35350:000000000

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Totals000000000


World Football


World Football Search