2020-21 MFK Zemplín Michalovce Statistics

Super Liga (SFFL)
Slovakia, Level I
Team Record: 5-10-7 - 22 points
Finishing 9th in SFFL
Location: Michalovce, Slovakia
2020-21 MFK Zemplín Michalovce Roster

MFK Zemplín Michalovce of Super Liga ended the 2020-21 season with a record of 5 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses for 22 points finishing ninth in SFFL.

The club scored 22 goals and allowed 42, most in the circuit. Abdulrahman Taiwo netted 6 goals for the squad, and Igor Žofčák contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Abdulrahman TaiwoF866000200
Igor ŽofčákM17145000200
Ismar TandirF12102000200
Ricardo PhillipsM, F15132000500
Matej TrusaF19142000100
Martin BednárD, M991000000
Filip VaškoD, M13131000200
Matúš BegalaM15121000400
Dimitrios PopovitsF, M1881000110
Ían SolerD, M20201000400
Tomáš DrábG110000000
Kamil RečičárF100000000
Rostyslav DegtyarG220000000
Lukas LukcoM210000100
Vasilios DotisF300000000
Michal TóthM310000000
Daniel MagdaD330000100
Sharani ZuberuF320000000
Modibo Sidibé330000000
Bankole AdekuoroyeM320000000
Takuto OshimaM440000000
Adam GrígerF500000000
Maksym HirnyiF500000100
Christos KountouriotisF620000000
Artem VovkunD, M860000200
Alex MéndezD, M950000300
Dimitrios SiopisD, M970000100
Sergey IvanovM, F1390000000
Danilo SpoljaricM, D14120000400
Martin KolesárD14120000200
Matúš VojtkoD17160000300
Georgios NeofytidisM18160000300
Matej MarkovićG19190000100
Totals311242220004510

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Rostyslav Degtyar2200000000
Tomáš Dráb1100000000
Matej Marković191900000000
Totals22220:000000000

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Totals000000000


World Football


World Football Search