1961-62 MVV Statistics

Eredivisie (Eredivisie)
Netherlands, Level I
Team Record: 12-10-12 - 36 points
Finishing 6th in Eredivisie
Location: Maastricht, Netherlands
1961-62 MVV Roster

MVV of Eredivisie ended the 1961-62 season with a record of 12 wins, 12 draws and 10 losses for 36 points finishing sixth in Eredivisie.

The team chalked up 55 goals and yielded 46. Nico Mares scored 9 goals for the team, while Mat Loo, Giel Haenen, Chris Coenen and Bertie Willems each contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Nico Mares26269000000
Chris Coenen21216000000
Mat Loo24246000000
Giel Haenen34346000000
Bertie Willems20205000000
Gerard Bühler19184000000
Karl Vigna883000000
Henk Brinkhuis15153000000
Albert Ummels22213000000
Harry BrüllD34343000000
Matt Bessems222000000
Piet van DijkM29292000000
Michel Thal211000000
Piet Strolenberg11101000000
Jo Toennaer27271000000
Matthy Pieters110000000
André Vroemen110000000
René Ceulen430000000
Harrie Verdonschot20190000000
Piet Verschueren27260000000
Frans KörverG34340000000
Totals38137455000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Frans Körver343400000000
Totals34340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search